French Opera Composers

Search through French Opera Composers


23 Results
Page 1 of 1
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Cavalli, FrancescoItaly160216762
2Rameau, JeanFrance168317641
3Boieldieu, FrancoisFrance177518341
4Auber, DanielFrance178218714
5Adam, AdolpheFrance180318563
6Berlioz, HectorFrance180318695
7Thomas, AmbroiseFrance181118962
8Gounod, CharlesFrance181818936
9Offenbach, JacquesGermany/France181918805
10Reyer, ErnestFrance182319092
11Lalo, EdouardFrance182318921
12Delibes, LeoFrance183618911
13Bizet, GeorgesFrance183818754
14Nessler, VictorFrance184118901
15Massenet, JulesFrance1842191212
16Bruneau, AlfredFrance185719341
17Charpentier, GustaveFrance186019561
18Debussy, ClaudeFrance186219182
19Dukas, PaulFrance186519351
20Cilea, FrancescoItaly186619502
21Rabaud, HenriFrance187319491
22Ravel, MauriceFrance187519372
23Poulenc, FrancisFrance189919631