German Opera Composers

Search through German Opera Composers


23 Results
Page 1 of 1
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Handel, GeorgGermany/England1685175919
2Gluck, Christof vonGermany171417875
3Beethoven, Ludwig vanGermany177018271
4Hoffmann, ErnstGermany177618221
5Weber, Carl Maria vonGermany178618264
6Meyerbeer, GiacomoGermany179118647
7Marschner, HeinrichGermany179518611
8Lortzing, Gustav AlbertGermany180118515
9Mendelssohn, FelixGermany180918471
10Nicolai, OttoGermany181018491
11Flotow, Friedrich vonGermany181218832
12Wagner, RichardGermany1813188313
13Offenbach, JacquesGermany/France181918805
14Brahms, JohannesGermany183318971
15Goetz, HermannGermany184018761
16Humperdinck, EngelbertGermany185419212
17Strauss, RichardGermany1864194910
18Albert, Eugen deSchotland/Germany186419322
19Pfitzner, HansGermany186919491
20Orff, CarlGermany189519821
21Hindemith, PaulGermany189519631
22Weill, KurtGermany190019506
23Reimann, AribertGermany1936-1