Italian Opera Composers

Search through Italian Opera Composers


33 Results
Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Monteverdi, ClaudioItaly156716436
2Cavalli, FrancescoItaly160216762
3Scarlatti, AlessandroItaly166017251
4Vivaldi, AntonioItaly1678174110
5Martini, GiambattistaItaly170617841
6Pergolesi, GiovanniItaly171017361
7Sarti, GiuseppeItaly172918021
8Gazzaniga, GiuseppeItaly174318181
9Cimarosa, DomenicoItaly174918012
10Salieri, AntonioItaly175018251
11Cherubini, LuigiItaly176018423
12Spontini, GasparoItaly177418511
13Mercadante, GiuseppeItaly179518702
14Pacini, GiovanniItaly179618671
15Donizetti, GaetanoItaly1797184826
16Bellini, VincenzoItaly180118359
17Ricci, LuigiItaly180518591
18Verdi, GiuseppeItaly1813190128
19Cottrau, GiulioItaly183119161
20Ponchielli, AmilcareItaly183418862
21Boito, ArrigoItaly184219181
22Catalani, AlfredoItaly185418932
23Puccini, Giacomo AntonioItaly1858192312
24Franchetti, AlbertoItaly186019421
25Mascagni, PietroItaly186319457
26Busoni, FerruccioItaly186619241
27Cilea, FrancescoItaly186619502
28Giordano, UmbertoItaly186719484
29Alfano, FrancoItaly187519541
30Zandonai, RiccardoItaly188319441