English Opera Composers

Search through English Opera Composers


6 Results
Page 1 of 1
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Blow, JohnEngland164917080
2Purcell, HenryEngland165916952
3Handel, GeorgGermany/England1685175919
4Sullivan, ArthurEngland184219003
5Tippett, MichaelEngland190519980
6Britten, BenjaminEngland191319763
6 Results
Page 1 of 1