French Opera Composers

Search through French Opera Composers


26 Results
Page 1 of 1
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Cavalli, FrancescoItaly160216762
3Rameau, JeanFrance168317641
4Boieldieu, FrancoisFrance177518341
5Auber, DanielFrance178218714
6Adam, AdolpheFrance180318563
7Berlioz, HectorFrance180318695
8Thomas, AmbroiseFrance181118962
9Gounod, CharlesFrance181818936
10Offenbach, JacquesGermany/France181918805
11Reyer, ErnestFrance182319092
12Lalo, EdouardFrance182318921
13Cui, C├ęsarFrance183519180
14Delibes, LeoFrance183618911
15Bizet, GeorgesFrance183818754
16Nessler, VictorFrance184118901
17Chabrier, EmmanuelFrance184118940
18Massenet, JulesFrance1842191212
19Bruneau, AlfredFrance185719341
20Charpentier, GustaveFrance186019561
21Debussy, ClaudeFrance186219182
22Dukas, PaulFrance186519351
23Cilea, FrancescoItaly186619502
24Rabaud, HenriFrance187319491
25Ravel, MauriceFrance187519372
26Poulenc, FrancisFrance189919631
26 Results
Page 1 of 1