Italian Opera Composers

Search through Italian Opera Composers


38 Results
Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
Nr.ComposerCountryBornOperas
1Cavalieri, Emilio deItaly155016020
2Peri, JacopoItaly156116330
3Monteverdi, ClaudioItaly156716436
4Cavalli, FrancescoItaly160216762
5Scarlatti, AlessandroItaly166017251
6Vivaldi, AntonioItaly1678174110
7Martini, GiambattistaItaly170617841
8Pergolesi, GiovanniItaly171017361
9Piccinni, NiccolòItaly172818000
10Sarti, GiuseppeItaly172918021
11Sacchini, AntonioItaly173017860
12Gazzaniga, GiuseppeItaly174318181
13Cimarosa, DomenicoItaly174918012
14Salieri, AntonioItaly175018251
15Cherubini, LuigiItaly176018423
16Spontini, GasparoItaly177418511
17Mercadante, GiuseppeItaly179518702
18Pacini, GiovanniItaly179618671
19Donizetti, GaetanoItaly1797184826
20Bellini, VincenzoItaly180118359
21Ricci, LuigiItaly180518591
22Verdi, GiuseppeItaly1813190128
23Cottrau, GiulioItaly183119161
24Ponchielli, AmilcareItaly183418862
25Boito, ArrigoItaly184219181
26Catalani, AlfredoItaly185418932
27Puccini, Giacomo AntonioItaly1858192312
28Franchetti, AlbertoItaly186019421
29Mascagni, PietroItaly186319457
30Busoni, FerruccioItaly186619241
38 Results
Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next